ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SV. NIKOLAY - IMO 8025329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SV. NIKOLAYAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8025329Hits:2,071
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vitoria, Brazil, 11.Nov.09

Call Sign : 3FXH7
MMSI : 351768000
Gross tonnage : 22010 (since 01-10-1995)
DWT : 37531
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-09-1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama (since 01-11-1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-09-1983)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv.nikolay
IMO:8025329
Former name(s):
- Sorbona (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bonavis (Until 2006 Sep)
- Black Sea (Until 1997 Jan)
- Ciudad De Guayaquil (Until 1995 Jun)
- Indian Ocean (Until 1988)
- World Oak (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,010 tons
Summer DWT:37,531 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK SEA
© shipjohn
Sv. Nikolay
© Gerolf Drebes
SV Nikolay
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!