ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITC EXPRESS - IMO 7914975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ITC EXPRESSAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7914975Hits:1,711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Near Saigon on the Song Long Tau (Long Tau River), December 24th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Itc Express
IMO:7914975
Former name(s):
- Abg Keshava (Until 2008 Aug)
- Pearl Grace (Until 2006 Aug)
- Amazon (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,797 tons
Summer DWT:40,538 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAZON
© adenanthos
AMAZON
© adenanthos
ITC EXPRESS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!