ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH EXPRESS - IMO 9141053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NORTH EXPRESSAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:December 24, 2009IMO:9141053Hits:805
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
North Express, Hamburg outbound, 24.12.2009

Built at Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne, Germany
Yard No.: 178
Completed: 18.04.1997
First name: Ingrid (1997)
Subsequent names:
- 04.1997 - Maersk Mombasa
- 00.1998 - Ingrid
- 03.2001 - CTE Valencia
- 12.2001 - Ingrid
- 11.2006 - North Express
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2JA8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 5.549 / 2.621 / 7.060
L/B/D (m): 118,00 / 19,40 / 7,54
Speed: 17 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 601

Registered owner: Condra Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG MS "Ingrid", Haren/Ems, Germany
Owner, manager & operator: Kapitän Manfred Draxl Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Haren/Ems, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:San Lorenzo Ruiz Uno
IMO:9141053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304262000
Callsign:DUH3507
Former name(s):
- North Express (Until 2014 Jun)
- Ingrid (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cte Valencia (Until 2001 Dec)
- Ingrid (Until 2001 Mar)
- Maersk Mombasa (Until 1998 Nov 05)
- Ingrid (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,549 tons
Summer DWT:7,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
North Express
© Wil Weijsters
North Express
© Wil Weijsters
NORTH EXPRESS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!