ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BIZERTA - IMO 9302944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CAP BIZERTAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:December 24, 2009IMO:9302944Hits:537
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Bizerta, Hamburg inbound, 24.12.2009

Built by STX Shipbuilding Company, Jinhae, South Korea
Yard No.: 1192
Completed: 31.10.2006
First name: Margarete Schulte (08.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 11.2006 - Cap Bizerta
Port of registry: Valletta, Malta
Call sign: 9HA2032

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 26.671 / 12.679 / 34.457
L/B/D (m): 210,00 / 30,10 / 11,50
Speed: 22,10 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.602

Owner: The Schulte Group, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: Host Wealth Ltd, Hong Kong, China
Manager: Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement India, Mumbai, India
Operator: Hamburg Sudamerikanische Dampfschifffahrts Gesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bizerta
IMO:9302944
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249837000
Callsign:9HA2032
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Gazelle (Until 2014 Oct)
- Margarete Schulte (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cap Bizerta (Until 2011 Sep 29)
- Margarete Schulte (Until 2006 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,457 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’10.52” N, 79°37’54.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 173° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
13:30:50 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 13:30:50 UTCCartagena
2017 October 8th, 12:00:05 UTCPort Everglades
2017 October 6th, 13:00:03 UTCSavannah
2017 October 4th, 08:30:09 UTCNew York
2017 October 2nd, 09:00:41 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 September 21st, 02:00:12 UTCCartagena
2017 September 11th, 08:30:25 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 September 4th, 10:00:07 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 September 3rd, 02:00:07 UTCManzanillo
2017 August 27th, 13:00:08 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
Cap Bizerta
© Boeing73c
CAP BIZERTA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
CAP BIZERTA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!