ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINDIT - IMO 7414731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CHINDITAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7414731Hits:2,000
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/11/4

IMO 7414731
CALL SIGN C6VR
BUILT 1976
FLAG Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Culloden
IMO:7414731
Callsign:C6VR
Former name(s):
- Chindit (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:295 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°40’38.14” N, 61°34’29.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Kingstown
Arrival:28th Jul 2021
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Culloden & Goliath
© Lyndon Henry
Culloden, Goliath, Ocoa & Malena
© Lyndon Henry
Culloden
© Kern Jack
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!