ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT MISSOURI - IMO 9187277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SMIT MISSOURIAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187277Hits:693
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/11/2

IMO 9187277
CALL SIGN C6QN4
DWT 225
BUILT 1999
FLAG Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Sl Missouri
IMO:9187277
Flag:Bahamas
Callsign:C6QN4
Former name(s):
- Smit Missouri (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:353 tons
Summer DWT:225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smit Missouri
© foggy
Smit Missouri
© foggy
Smit Missouri
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!