ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROUEN - IMO 7414183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:WILSON ROUENAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7414183Hits:522
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of Blyth 25/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rouen
IMO:7414183
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314158000
Callsign:8PQS
Former name(s):
- Rafnes (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- General Garcia (Until 1989 Jan)
- Rafnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’55.24” N, 14°3’2.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 0° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
19:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 19:00:32 UTCRasa
2017 December 8th, 08:00:21 UTCP.marghiera
2017 November 25th, 07:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 15th, 07:00:28 UTCRasa
2017 November 7th, 08:00:19 UTCKoper
2017 October 14th, 00:30:46 UTCRasa
2017 October 9th, 15:00:27 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 September 3rd, 11:00:32 UTCSplit
2017 August 31st, 12:00:24 UTCKoper
2017 August 16th, 06:30:10 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Mody M & Lady Jasmine
© Dragec
Mody M
© Dragec
MODY M
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!