ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMMONIA POMERENIA - IMO 9339583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:HAMMONIA POMERENIAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9339583Hits:2,323
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HAMMONIA POMERENIA,built 2007,Liberian flag,ready for entering the Gatun Locks in Panama on 13/12/2009.Seen from ms.Maasdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Pomerenia
IMO:9339583
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091342
Callsign:A8MG6
Former name(s):
- Ccni Busan (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,435 tons
Summer DWT:34,191 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’51.6” N, 5°28’21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 13:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 30th, 07:00:04 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 7th, 23:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 5th, 17:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2018 March 29th, 22:00:49 UTCValencia
2018 March 28th, 16:00:31 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 19th, 23:00:01 UTCValencia
2018 March 17th, 20:00:03 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 16th, 19:00:32 UTCItgoa
2018 March 15th, 12:00:52 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
POMERENIA SKY
© Salvador de la Rubia
Pomerenia Sky
© Walter Maifarth
Pomerenia Sky
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!