ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Champion Bay - IMO 9218040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:Champion BayAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218040Hits:2,228
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker CHAMPION BAY ,built 2000,Panama flag,on the Gatun Lake on 13/12/2009.Former name was Ocean Melody '06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Bay
IMO:9218040
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477697000
Callsign:VRYP3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Melody (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,925 tons
Summer DWT:32,835 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°7’3.74” S, 72°3’0.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 156° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Us San
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
02:30:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 03:00:58 UTCKr Inc
2018 July 18th, 16:00:33 UTCCa Van
2018 July 18th, 16:00:22 UTCCa Cro
2018 July 9th, 22:00:34 UTCCa Sqa
2018 April 30th, 22:00:10 UTCJp Kda
2018 March 27th, 05:00:28 UTCAu Ptj
2018 March 23rd, 05:30:17 UTCAu Bel
2018 February 16th, 04:30:19 UTCJp Kda
2018 February 9th, 21:06:33 UTCCn Tag
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:07 UTCKishiwada
More Of This Ship
Champion Bay
© rbelesky
Champion Bay
© Chris Finney
Champion Bay
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!