ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLLENE - IMO 5063978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CARLLENEAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:5063978Hits:1,410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship CARLLENE passing Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1967 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
Call Sign: DDQB | Class Society: GL | Flag: Germany/Bremen |
GT 298 | NT 173 | dwt 623 | Grain: 52.745 ft³ - Bale 47.275 ft³ |
Loa 60,66 m | Lpp 54,61 m | Br 9,45 m | Draught 3,03 m | Depth 5,03 m |
Shipbuilders: Schiffswerft W. Holst, Hamburg-Neuenfelde – Yard No. 221 – launched 01.07.1958 – delivery 1958 |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz – 500 BHP – 10,5 kn |
Owner: Ahlmann Transport KG, Bremen |

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=303&num=50&orderby=hitsD
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastholm
IMO:5063978
Former name(s):
- Carllene (Until 1972)
- Carliene (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTHOLM
© PWR
EASTHOLM
© PWR
EASTHOLM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!