ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONOR - IMO 8604357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HONORAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8604357Hits:547
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel; sunset already been.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Run
IMO:8604357
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371529000
Callsign:3ERN6
Former name(s):
- Hattie (Until 2013 Jun)
- Honor (Until 2007 Jan)
- Marin Trader I (Until 1997 Nov)
- Maratea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,847 tons
Summer DWT:26,679 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hattie
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Hattie
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Hattie
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!