ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSHO SPICA - IMO 9342853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:YUSHO SPICAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9342853Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,598
LOA: 224.940
Build: 2006. Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

20-12-09. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Pireas
IMO:9342853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241335000
Callsign:SVCA3
Former name(s):
- Yusho Spica (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,598 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’1.08” N, 25°55’8.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 149° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Trist
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 11:30:57 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 7th, 11:30:58 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 7th, 11:30:24 UTCGibraltar!or
2018 September 7th, 11:30:02 UTCDersk-gib
2018 July 18th, 03:00:54 UTCDersk-egpsd
2018 June 27th, 02:30:06 UTCPlgdy-dersk
2018 June 5th, 15:30:59 UTCAr Slo>de Ham
2018 June 5th, 11:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 March 29th, 07:45:52 UTCSgsin
2018 March 10th, 08:50:45 UTCRingapore
More Of This Ship
PIREAS
© Marcus-S
PIREAS
© Marcus-S
Pireas
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!