ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSHO SPICA - IMO 9342853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:YUSHO SPICAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9342853Hits:597
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,598
LOA: 224.940
Build: 2006. Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

20-12-09. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Pireas
IMO:9342853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241335000
Callsign:SVCA3
Former name(s):
- Yusho Spica (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,598 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’19.5” S, 30°13’11.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 247° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 10:54:06 UTCCjk No.1 North
2017 August 6th, 07:00:01 UTCCnzos
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:34 UTCSgsin
2017 June 6th, 12:00:11 UTCZhoushan-chn
2017 May 29th, 18:45:02 UTCSgsin Pepbgb
2017 May 27th, 12:00:51 UTCSingapore
2017 March 1st, 12:45:57 UTCGibraltar
2016 November 15th, 07:00:22 UTCSillamae Estonia
2016 November 11th, 23:00:16 UTCSkaw Denmark
2016 October 31st, 15:00:21 UTCMontoir France
More Of This Ship
PIREAS
© erwin willemse
PIREAS
© erwin willemse
PIREAS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!