ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO PARA - IMO 9262015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:RIO PARAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9262015Hits:2,523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/12/4

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Year Built: 2004
Length x Breadth: 100 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 5608 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.4 / 13.3 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2BU9
IMO: 9262015, MMSI: 304597000
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Para
IMO:9262015
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304597000
Callsign:V2BU9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Rio Para (Until 2006 Apr)
- Asian Wave (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,462 tons
Summer DWT:5,608 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°30’32.4” N, 120°48’7.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.2kts, 227°
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 14:00:59 UTCManila
2016 February 12th, 03:00:29 UTCCebu
2015 June 30th, 04:00:17 UTCCebu
More Of This Ship
LORCON ILOILO
© Bermejo Imaging
RIO PARA
© Anicio
RIO PARA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!