ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOENIX ALPHA - IMO 9242211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PHOENIX ALPHAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242211Hits:3,351
Location:Freeport, Bahamas
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/11/4

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 2003
Length x Breadth: 248 m X 43 m
DeadWeight: 104707 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 5.8 / 5.8 knots
Flag: Hongkong [HK]
Call Sign: VRZT8
IMO: 9242211, MMSI: 477740000
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix Alpha
IMO:9242211
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373961000
Callsign:3FOX9
Former name(s):
- Finesse (Until 2004 Mar 14)
- World Kindred (Until 2004 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,831 tons
Summer DWT:104,707 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’8.33” N, 3°0’42.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 177° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Scapa Flow Gbsfw
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:09 UTCScapa Flow Gbsfw
2018 June 7th, 20:00:17 UTCGb Pem
2018 May 18th, 16:00:24 UTCUs Hou
2018 May 12th, 15:00:53 UTCGola
2018 April 29th, 19:00:18 UTCUs Fpo
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:05 UTCGi Gib
2018 March 11th, 17:00:11 UTCIt Pfx
2018 March 6th, 17:00:19 UTCOpl Es Sct
2017 December 28th, 18:00:02 UTCSungai Linggi Malays
2017 November 24th, 20:00:00 UTCMy Tpp
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX ALPHA
© tropic maritime images
PHOENIX ALPHA
© tropic maritime images
PHOENIX ALPHA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!