ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSHO SPICA - IMO 9342853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:YUSHO SPICAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9342853Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,598
LOA: 224.940
Build: 2006. Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

20-12-09. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Pireas
IMO:9342853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241335000
Callsign:SVCA3
Former name(s):
- Yusho Spica (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,598 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’40.08” N, 14°55’38.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 114° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 02:00:00 UTCPort Said
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:55 UTCSkagen Bunker
2017 October 6th, 10:54:06 UTCCjk No.1 North
2017 October 2nd, 19:00:55 UTCUst_luga
2017 October 2nd, 19:00:02 UTCUst_luga #>.
2017 October 2nd, 19:00:01 UTCUst_luga #?k
2017 October 2nd, 19:00:00 UTCUst_luga
2017 October 2nd, 19:00:00 UTCUst_luga
2017 September 23rd, 11:00:04 UTCGydymia
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:02 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
PIREAS
© Marcus-S
Pireas
© Daniel Eckhardt
Pireas
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!