ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIEGO - IMO 7214284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:DIEGOAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7214284Hits:787
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/11/5

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1972
Length x Breadth: 108 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 5601 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12 / 10.7 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3FMK6
IMO: 7214284, MMSI: 351067000
Vessel Identification
Name:Diego
IMO:7214284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351067000
Callsign:3FMK6
Former name(s):
- Cemenmar Tres (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,339 tons
Summer DWT:5,601 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°37’51.98” N, 60°56’0.46” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 116° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Antigua
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 12:00:19 UTCAntigua
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:24 UTCGuyana
2014 October 23rd, 22:00:07 UTCAntigua
2014 April 9th, 18:00:03 UTCAntigua
2013 June 16th, 08:00:28 UTCSan Pedro Macoris
2013 June 11th, 20:00:04 UTCAntigua
2013 March 4th, 06:00:20 UTCDominica
2013 March 1st, 11:00:08 UTCSan Matin
More Of This Ship
Diego
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
DIEGO
© Viktor
DIEGO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!