ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zetland - IMO 8412649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ZetlandAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412649Hits:594
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 12-5-'06

renamed: Golden Huaxi -'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huaxi
IMO:8412649
Former name(s):
- Zetland (Until 2009 Sep)
- Mosbulk (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:74,003 tons
Summer DWT:145,905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN HUAXI
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN HUAXI
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN HUAXI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!