ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHELE BOTTIGLIERI - IMO 9219422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:MICHELE BOTTIGLIERIAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9219422Hits:597
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 75,413
LOA: 224.880
Build: 2001. Hitachi Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Italy

20-12-09. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Innovation
IMO:9219422
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566181000
Callsign:9V9570
Former name(s):
- Michele Bottiglieri (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,713 tons
Summer DWT:75,413 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’21.54” N, 116°39’5.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 158° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 09:00:51 UTCHongkong
2018 January 30th, 03:00:21 UTCChaozhou Chian
2018 January 19th, 10:00:56 UTCAdang_bay
2018 January 4th, 10:00:52 UTCKakogawa
2017 December 1st, 16:00:57 UTCShibushi Japan
2017 November 19th, 10:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 September 11th, 00:30:58 UTCSingpore
2017 August 24th, 05:40:56 UTCDongguan Cn
2017 August 7th, 06:20:55 UTCSamarinda
2017 July 28th, 19:00:56 UTCYantai Cn
More Of This Ship
NINGBO INNOVATION
© Ships lover
Ningbo Innovation
© andy.ru73
NINGBO INNOVATION
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!