ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUYDEN 3 - IMO 7526699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:DUYDEN 3Added:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:December 10, 2009IMO:7526699Hits:1,046
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A kinky little mini bulk carrier/general cargo vessel discharging grain at Las Palmas on 10/12/2009.
Built in 1977 by Svendborg Skibsvaerft, Svendborg, Denmark (156) as ''Fetish''. 1,599 g.t. and 4,024 dwt.
Renamed ''Vikingfjord'' in 2001 and the Turkish owned ''Duyden -3'' in 2007.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunshine
IMO:7526699
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671550000
Callsign:5VDC5
Former name(s):
- Duyden 3 (Until 2014 Oct)
- Vikingfjord (Until 2007 Aug)
- Fetish (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:5,028 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNSHINE
© Bob Scott
DUYDEN 3
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Vikingfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!