ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR HARMONY - IMO 9137105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:THOR HARMONYAdded:May 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137105Hits:495
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Alongside her is "FRANS NAEREBOUT" dutch bouyage-vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Harmony
IMO:9137105
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566265000
Callsign:9V9623
Former name(s):
- Ramin (Until 2004 Jun)
- Birte Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,491 tons
Summer DWT:43,220 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’0.9” N, 30°53’28.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 166° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa Anchorage
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 07:00:08 UTCOdesa Anchorage
2017 February 12th, 17:00:15 UTCOdesa
2017 January 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCEregli, Turkey
2017 January 10th, 20:00:50 UTCGibraltar
2016 November 28th, 16:30:18 UTCUs Msy
2016 November 27th, 14:00:24 UTCUs Pef
2016 November 14th, 18:30:21 UTCUs Msy
2016 November 7th, 20:00:19 UTCUs Hou
2016 April 23rd, 08:00:24 UTCGent,belgium
2016 March 9th, 12:00:22 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
THOR HARMONY
© Henk Jungerius
THOR HARMONY
© Captain Johan
THOR HAMONY
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!