ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA II - IMO 6603206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA IIAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:6603206Hits:1,857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Bulk Carrier CHRISTINA II passing Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1967 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 6603206 | Call Sign: 6ZNR | Class Society: AB | Flag: Liberia/Monrovia |
GT 19.419 | NT 12.739 | dwt 35.539 |
Loa 193,00 m | Lpp 178,00 m | Br 27,30 m | Draught 11,17 m | Depth 15,80 m |
Shipbuilders: Uraga Heavy Industries Ltd., Yokosuka/Japan Yard No. 864 launched 08.11.1965 delivery 1966 |
Engine: Sulzer/Uraga Heavy Ind. Ltd., Tamashima 14.500 BHP 12,0 kn |
Owner: Fidelity Shipping Co. Ltd., Monrovia/Liberia |
History: CHRISTINA II (1966-1973)
ITEL CARINA (1973-1980)
WAH HING (1980-1983)
DIMITRIS P. (1983-1987)
DIMITRIS V. (1987-1988)
broken up Pusan 13.03.1988
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=303&num=50&orderby=hitsD
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris V
IMO:6603206
Former name(s):
- Dimitris P (Until 1987)
- Wah Hing (Until 1983)
- Itel Carina (Until 1980)
- Christina Ii (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,918 tons
Summer DWT:36,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA II
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!