ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO MONSOON - IMO 9520508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ONEGO MONSOONAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9520508Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2009/12/25 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2008. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkenberg
IMO:9520508
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210724000
Callsign:5BKT2
Former name(s):
- Onego Monsoon (Until 2012 Sep)
- Mcp Falkenberg (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,315 tons
Summer DWT:7,709 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°31’30.1” S, 12°9’41.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 228° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Cabinda-angola
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 20:00:51 UTCCabinda-angola
2018 April 11th, 06:00:33 UTCPointe Noire
2018 March 9th, 15:00:27 UTCCabinda-angola
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:48 UTCPointe Noire
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCCabinda-angola
2017 December 3rd, 02:00:39 UTCPointe Noire
2017 September 13th, 11:00:06 UTCCabinda-angola
2017 July 19th, 05:00:58 UTCPointe Noire
2017 July 3rd, 21:00:02 UTCCabinda-angola
2017 April 12th, 08:00:03 UTCCabinda-angola
More Of This Ship
FALKENBERG
© Pilot Frans
FALKENBERG
© Pilot Frans
FALKENBERG
© OumaRusk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!