ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container Ship (Fully Cellular) SPICA passing Kiel-Levensau/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 24.08.2008 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 9083043 | MMSI 211217360 | Call Sign: DIPS | Class Society: GL | Flag: Germany/Hamburg | ex MELFI ITALIA (-2004), ex CONTAINERSHIPS IV (-2003) |
GT 7.550 | NT 3.957 | dwt 8.932 | TEU 749 | 50 reefer plugs | Grain 13.221 m Bale 12.568 m
Loa 151,14 m | Lpp 141,93 m | Br 19,66 m | Draught 7,44 m | Depth 9,30 m |
Shipbuilders: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg Yard No. 1072 keel laid 12.01.1993 launched 27.01.1994 delivery 03/1994 |
Engine: Krupp MaK Maschinenbau GmbH, Kiel; Type 8 M 601 C 9.300 kW 21,6 kn |
Owner: MS "SPICA" Hans-Peter Wegener KG, Jork | Manager: Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg|

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=303&num=50&orderby=hitsD
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’0.92” N, 2°11’45.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 335° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:31 UTCEssct
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCEscad
2018 September 3rd, 17:30:49 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 12:00:02 UTCItgoa
2018 August 19th, 13:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 16th, 14:00:33 UTCItnap
2018 August 13th, 12:00:32 UTCMtmal
2018 August 12th, 04:00:00 UTCItnap
2018 August 10th, 16:00:39 UTCItliv
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Containerships IV
© simonwp
Containerships IV
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!