ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aribel - IMO 5248487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:avi [View profile]Title:AribelAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5248487Hits:1,673
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
mv aribel sinking at haifa port
Vessel Identification
Name:Aribel
IMO:5248487
Former name(s):
- Nederland (Until 1972)
- Elcomec I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Waste Disposal Vessel
Gross tonnage:334 tons
Summer DWT:400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIBEL
© Jan Ove
ARIBEL
© Jan Ove
NEDERLAND
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 19:37 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, amazing image!

Port of Registry: Haifa (Israel)
Call Sign: 4XGF
IMO: 5248487
Ex-names: Nederland; Reina Elisenda; Aribel; Elcomec I
Built by: A. Apol C.V. - Wirdum in 1953
Type: Oil-sludge Tanker
Actual status: total loss (sinked at Haifa)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!