ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSFALCON - IMO 9005388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TRANSFALCONAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9005388Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2009/12/25 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Cnal. Yob: 1993. Flag: Sweden. Ex-name: FALCON
Vessel Identification
Name:Arinda Joy
IMO:9005388
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372810000
Callsign:3EKO9
Former name(s):
- Transfalcon (Until 2013 Aug)
- Falcon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stella Pacific (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,081 tons
Summer DWT:5,994 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’13.8” N, 5°8’18.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 72° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 12:00:42 UTCBejaia
2018 July 5th, 03:00:49 UTCIt Mnf
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:58 UTCChoggia
2018 May 16th, 09:00:19 UTCIt Vso
2018 April 26th, 07:00:46 UTCDz Tenes
2018 April 14th, 17:00:43 UTCIt Png
2018 April 12th, 19:00:45 UTCIt Chi
2018 April 12th, 19:00:11 UTCIt Chi
2018 March 16th, 03:00:02 UTCIt Aug
2018 March 10th, 03:00:09 UTCIt Chi
More Of This Ship
TRANSFALCON
© Jerzy Rakowski
TRANSFALCON
© Jerzy Rakowski
Arinda Joy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!