ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAMA - IMO 8415196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:GAMAAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8415196Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Ruhrorter Schiffswerft, Duisburg-Ruhrort 1994/02/20
built 1984 by Krupp Ruhrorter Schiffswerft, Duisburg; gt: 1857; dwt: 2200; loa: 80,7 m; owner: Aloysius Held Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Meppen; flag: ATG; further names: "Lys Captain", "Gama", "Gatje", "Sea Ems", "Maritime Lady"
Colllision near BrunsbŁttel (River Elbe) 2005/12/05 and BU Cuxhaven 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maritime Lady
IMO:8415196
Former name(s):
- Sea Ems (Until 2005 Dec)
- Gatje (Until 2000 Apr)
- Gama (Until 1998 Dec)
- Lys Captain (Until 1996)
- Gama (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,857 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYS CAPTAIN
© PWR
LYS CAPTAIN
© PWR
MARITIME LADY
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!