ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Garden Venus - IMO 7378406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Garden VenusAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7378406Hits:1,353
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1984/04/28
built 1975 by Usuki Tekkosho, Saiki; gt: 17129; dwt: 30812; loa: 178,2 m; owner: Scorpio Ship Management Corporation, Monte Carlo; flag: LBR; further names: "Astra", "Fei Xia Shan"
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Tai
IMO:7378406
Former name(s):
- Fei Xia Shan (Until 2008 Sep)
- Astra (Until 1990 Jun)
- Garden Venus (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,651 tons
Summer DWT:30,801 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!