ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Germa Forest - IMO 7702580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Germa ForestAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7702580Hits:1,491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Fischerhütte (Kiel Canal) 1980/05/30
built 1979 by Singapore Slipway, Singapore as newsprint carrier; gt: 3278; dwt: 5385; loa: 80,8 m; owner: Handy Bulk Co., Ltd., Valletta; further names: "Francois Villon", "Atlas"; "Atlas S.", "Morjan K.", "A.P. Sky" (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Evanthia M
IMO:7702580
Former name(s):
- A.p.sky (Until 2011 Feb)
- Morjan K (Until 2006 Mar)
- Atlas S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Atlas (Until 1998)
- Francois Villon (Until 1991)
- Germa Forest (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,432 tons
Summer DWT:5,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A P SKY
© har
A P SKY
© har
Evanthia M
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!