ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Germa Team - IMO 7702554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Germa TeamAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7702554Hits:1,623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1980/05/18
built 1979 by Far East-Levingston, Singapore as newsprint carrier; gt: 3260; dwt: 5210; loa: 80,8 m; owner: K/S Thoresen & Moen A/S, Oslo; flag: NOR; further names: "Germa Dolphin", "Gardenia", "Roberto Ivens", "Fredrik", "Wind Ocean", "Altar", "Maaike", "Sophia", "Sophia V", "Gemma", "Tzoanna VII" (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady J
IMO:7702554
Former name(s):
- Tzoanna Vii (Until 2011 Jul)
- Gemma (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sophia V (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sophia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maaike (Until 2003 Jun)
- Altar (Until 1999 Nov)
- Wind Ocean (Until 1998 Mar)
- Fredrik (Until 1992 Nov)
- Roberto Ivens (Until 1989)
- Gardenia (Until 1988)
- Germa Dolphin (Until 1983)
- Germa Team (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,407 tons
Summer DWT:5,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TZOANNA VII
© Nektarios Papadakis
TZOANNA VII
© Nektarios Papadakis
GEMMA
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!