ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gino Lolli-Ghetti - IMO 6904703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Gino Lolli-GhettiAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:6904703Hits:1,748
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Venice 1969/06/04
built 1969 by Breda, Marghera; gt: 28345; dwt: 49532; loa: 216,4 m; owner: Carbonavi Soc. di Nav., S.p.A., Palermo; flag: ITA; further names: "Nai Gino", "Gino"
had collision near Ile dŽOuessant 1979/04/28
Vessel Identification
Name:Gino
IMO:6904703
Former name(s):
- Nai Gino (Until 1977 Jan)
- Gino Lolli Ghetti (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,695 tons
Summer DWT:50,327 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gino Lolli Ghetti
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!