ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Mistral - IMO 7007667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Golden MistralAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7007667Hits:2,024
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Passing Fischerhütte (Kiel Canal) 1980/06/08
built 1969 as "Hoegh Mistral" by Kaldnes MV, Tĝnsberg; gt: 14029; dwt: 24502; owner: Wallace Shipping, Ltd., Monrovia; flag: LBR; further name "Irenes Zest"
BU Kaohsiung 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Zest
IMO:7007667
Former name(s):
- Golden Mistral (Until 1980)
- Hoegh Mistral (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,942 tons
Summer DWT:24,502 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRENES ZEST
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Jan 05, 2010 20:23 (7 years ago)
Great picture! Kaldnes yard is also closed and non-existing, the whole area is now a populated apartment area...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!