Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYKLADES - IMO 8018417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:KYKLADESAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Location:Marin, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Anchored near to Marin (Spain). 25/12/2009

Marin Port website:
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kyklades (Until 2012 Jan)
- Aurora Topaz (Until 2006 Sep)
- Miss Aliki (Until 1993 Nov)
- Sea Fortune (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,061 tons
Summer DWT:28,268 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aurora Topaz
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Dennis Mortimer
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!