ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELAMON - IMO 9390147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:TELAMONAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9390147Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Horány (H)
12/05/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Telamon
IMO:9390147
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305760000
Callsign:V2FQ8
Former name(s):
- 61616 Po Sevmash (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,664 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’26.48” N, 8°2’30.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 292° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:48 UTCGb Ink
2018 June 1st, 04:00:00 UTCItvce
2018 May 15th, 06:00:17 UTCDeham
2018 May 11th, 14:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 9th, 07:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 May 4th, 21:00:04 UTCGblon
2018 May 1st, 01:30:25 UTCGbbel
2018 April 30th, 06:00:40 UTCGbldy
2018 April 25th, 14:00:13 UTCGblon
2018 April 20th, 19:00:56 UTCBewlb
More Of This Ship
TELAMON
© Ulf Kornfeld
TELAMON
© Jens Boldt
TELAMON
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!