ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELAMON - IMO 9390147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:TELAMONAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9390147Hits:952
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Horány (H)
12/05/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Telamon
IMO:9390147
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305760000
Callsign:V2FQ8
Former name(s):
- 61616 Po Sevmash (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,664 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’21.14” N, 2°50’21.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Es Fro
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:48 UTCGb Ink
2018 September 11th, 12:00:16 UTCIe Ddk
2018 September 8th, 19:30:16 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 29th, 14:30:53 UTCLeixoes (portugal)
2018 August 19th, 19:00:37 UTCGb Thp
2018 August 14th, 17:00:32 UTCEs Fro
2018 August 10th, 17:30:40 UTCPt Lei
2018 August 6th, 17:00:59 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 1st, 04:00:27 UTCGb Clr
2018 July 26th, 19:00:13 UTCIe Grn
More Of This Ship
Telamon
© Willem Oldenburg
Telamon
© Robbie Cox
Telamon
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!