ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THESEUS - IMO 9390159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:THESEUSAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9390159Hits:1,113
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Budapest (H)
06/06/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dundee
IMO:9390159
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305761000
Callsign:V2FQ9
Former name(s):
- Theseus (Until 2014 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°13’23.67” N, 13°2’36.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 324° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Mosjoen
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:00:35 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 9th, 06:00:04 UTCImmingham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:23 UTCStralsund
2018 August 6th, 21:00:25 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 1st, 21:50:49 UTCGdansk
2018 July 24th, 14:00:52 UTCWismar
2018 July 24th, 14:00:42 UTCOrders
2018 July 24th, 05:00:10 UTCOrders
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:57 UTCGdynia
2018 July 18th, 17:00:29 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
WILSON DUNDEE
© SF-Images
WILSON DUNDEE
© SF-Images
WILSON DUNDEE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!