ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THESEUS - IMO 9390159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:THESEUSAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9390159Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Budapest (H)
06/06/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dundee
IMO:9390159
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305761000
Callsign:V2FQ9
Former name(s):
- Theseus (Until 2014 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’46.88” N, 1°45’38.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 144° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Montrose
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
03:30:21 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 10:00:23 UTCStralsund
2018 July 18th, 16:00:02 UTCGoole
2018 July 17th, 03:30:21 UTCMontrose
2018 July 11th, 15:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 June 29th, 03:00:43 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 27th, 14:00:00 UTCGlomfjord
2018 June 21st, 14:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 19th, 10:00:08 UTCIpswich
2018 June 4th, 10:00:40 UTCCorcubion
2018 June 4th, 10:00:17 UTCCorcubion
More Of This Ship
WILSON DUNDEE
© SF-Images
WILSON DUNDEE
© SF-Images
WILSON DUNDEE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!