ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELEUS - IMO 9409613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:PELEUSAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9409613Hits:1,153
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Budapest (H)
28/10/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Peleus
IMO:9409613
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305810000
Callsign:V2FV2
Former name(s):
- 206 S.c.navol (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,660 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’47.5” N, 1°26’11.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 14° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
22:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:30:41 UTCGbrun
2018 September 1st, 05:00:26 UTCEspas
2018 August 18th, 22:00:27 UTCIe Nrs
2018 August 14th, 22:30:35 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 12th, 11:00:55 UTCNlams
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:36 UTCPtset
2018 July 27th, 19:00:02 UTCPtset
2018 July 27th, 09:00:45 UTCPtlis
2018 July 18th, 07:00:08 UTCDeham
2018 July 15th, 20:00:42 UTCDecux
More Of This Ship
PELEUS
© Claus Schaefe
PELEUS
© Claus Schaefe
PELEUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!