ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AMSTERDAM - IMO 9313735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:WILSON AMSTERDAMAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313735Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Budapest (H)
28/10/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Amsterdam
IMO:9313735
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305497000
Callsign:V2EO7
Former name(s):
- Tanne Kankena (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,602 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°48’55.97” N, 4°48’47.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Akureyri
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCSetubal
2018 February 15th, 23:00:31 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 2nd, 15:00:59 UTCBilbao
2018 January 26th, 10:00:34 UTCCardiff
2018 January 14th, 11:00:53 UTCSalten
2018 January 7th, 15:00:16 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 28th, 11:00:02 UTCCastellon
2017 December 18th, 21:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 15th, 12:00:09 UTCWillebroek
2017 December 10th, 07:00:38 UTCRamsvika
More Of This Ship
Wilson Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
WILSON AMSTERDAM
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON AMSTERDAM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!