ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELAS - IMO 9409625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedrofon [View profile]Title:MELASAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9409625Hits:1,263
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Budapest (H)
16/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Melas
IMO:9409625
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305813000
Callsign:V2FV5
Former name(s):
- 207 S.c.navol (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’1.88” N, 5°53’22.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Bayonne
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:50 UTCFerrol
2018 September 4th, 20:00:40 UTCDundalk
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCGreenore
2018 August 29th, 20:30:38 UTCFerrol
2018 August 27th, 19:00:31 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 21st, 21:00:00 UTCPasai
2018 August 21st, 18:00:09 UTCPasajes
2018 August 15th, 11:00:56 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 August 9th, 03:00:50 UTCNaestved
2018 August 4th, 08:00:12 UTCUst-luga
More Of This Ship
MELAS
© Robert J Smith
MELAS
© Robert J Smith
Melas
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sinisa Aljinovic on Dec 25, 2009 19:25 (8 years ago)
I feel sorry for crew working in "wheelhouse" without roof above! Must be freezing up there.
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 25, 2009 19:18 (8 years ago)
Nice shot
Regards
Tino
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!