ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLLUX - IMO 9390135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:POLLUXAdded:Dec 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9390135Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20091224.POLLUX entering Figueira.Call Sign : A8QO2.MMSI : 636091622.Gross tonnage : 2452.Year of build : 2008.Flag : Liberia.Ship manager WESSELS REEDEREI GMBH & CO KG Industriestrasse 12-14, 49733 Haren (Ems), Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Durness
IMO:9390135
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305693000
Callsign:V2FJ4
Former name(s):
- Pollux (Until 2014 Oct 07)
- Wilson Durness (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’1.16” N, 1°55’12.21” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 05:30:48 UTCCeuta
2018 August 25th, 08:00:30 UTCEs Svq
2018 August 14th, 20:00:06 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 13th, 08:00:20 UTCIn Order
2018 August 8th, 01:00:05 UTCErith
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:02 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 29th, 18:00:42 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 July 26th, 09:00:33 UTCDublin
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:36 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 17th, 05:00:42 UTCPt Set
More Of This Ship
Pollux
© Robbie Cox
Pollux
© Robbie Cox
Pollux
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!