ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERGI - IMO 9005326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:KERGIAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:December 20, 2009IMO:9005326Hits:689
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 20-12-2009

GT: 4059
Year: 1991
LOA: 108,80 mts
Flag: Malta

see more at SHIPSFROMCASTELLON
Vessel Identification
Name:Kergi
IMO:9005326
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248346000
Callsign:9HAW6
Former name(s):
- Vergi (Until 2008 May)
- Emil Nolde (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mir (Until 1998 Dec)
- Admiraal (Until 1997)
- Sea Admiral (Until 1995)
- Admiraal (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,059 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.86” N, 4°34’33.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (85°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Pomor Trader
© Pilot Frans
Pomor Trader
© Pilot Frans
Emil Nolde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!