ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADA 2005 - IMO 8997144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:LADA 2005Added:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:December 20, 2009IMO:8997144Hits:972
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 20-12-2009

GT: 2983
Year: 2004
LOA: 98,00 mts
Flag: Comoros

see more at SHIPSFROMCASTELLON
Vessel Identification
Name:Lada 2005
IMO:8997144
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375854000
Callsign:J8B4824
Former name(s):
- Hong Pu 78 (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,983 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’11.47” N, 5°0’50.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Pdb
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 14:00:48 UTCIt Cgc
2018 June 28th, 14:30:37 UTCUa Nlv
2018 June 24th, 13:00:39 UTCTr Fas
2018 June 7th, 21:00:25 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 20th, 02:00:07 UTCEs Huv=es Agp
2018 January 16th, 18:00:05 UTCGe Pti=es Huv
2017 October 13th, 05:00:25 UTCIt Svn=tr Izm
2017 October 5th, 22:00:31 UTCIt Qos=it Svn
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:44 UTCIt Png
2017 August 29th, 16:00:52 UTCIt Vso
More Of This Ship
LADA 2005
© Malcolm Cranfield
LADA 2005
© Manuel Fernandez
LADA 2005
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!