ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSGIANT - IMO 9045912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:TRANSGIANT Added:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045912Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9045912
Name of ship : TRANSGIANT
Call Sign : 3FMA3
MMSI : 354347000
Gross tonnage : 38105
DWT : 71665
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Panama

Anchored Mississippi river. 24 Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Los Llanitos
IMO:9045912
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345160019
Callsign:XCAL7
Former name(s):
- Panamax Giant (Until 2014 Sep 28)
- Transgiant (Until 2010 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,105 tons
Summer DWT:71,665 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lazaro Cardenas
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSGIANT
© har
LOS LLANITOS
© Captain Peter
LOS LLANITOS
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!