ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BULGARIA - IMO 9302061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BBC BULGARIAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302061Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callao, Peru, 06.Dec.09

Call Sign : ZDGK3
MMSI : 236256000
Gross tonnage : 3198 (during 2004)
DWT : 4313
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Gibraltar (since 01-07-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-05-2008)
Last update : 22-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Bulgaria
IMO:9302061
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236256000
Callsign:ZDGK3
Former name(s):
- Ostland (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,310 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC BULGARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC BULGARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC Bulgaria
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!