ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAYTUR - IMO 9222601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:BAYTUR Added:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222601Hits:1,578
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9222601
Name of ship : BAYTUR
Call Sign : 9HMZ7
MMSI : 215386000
Gross tonnage : 30447
DWT : 52261
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta

Anchored Mississippi river. 24 Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegis Fortune
IMO:9222601
Flag:India
MMSI:419000766
Callsign:AWBS
Former name(s):
- Baytur (Until 2013 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,447 tons
Summer DWT:52,261 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’17.58” N, 103°23’13.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 308° (307°)
Destination:
Location:H I G H Seas
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
13:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 13:00:55 UTCH I G H Seas
2017 October 8th, 18:00:48 UTCNantong
2017 September 28th, 12:00:07 UTCSemirara
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:37 UTCXiamen
2017 July 4th, 01:00:49 UTCShanghai
2016 December 29th, 05:00:47 UTCNavlakhi India
2015 November 24th, 18:00:28 UTCKandla
2015 October 30th, 12:30:27 UTCBunati
2015 October 27th, 12:30:00 UTCSingapore
2015 July 9th, 06:00:20 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
BAYTUR
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
BAYTUR
© Chris Howell
BAYTUR
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!