ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TENACIOUS - IMO 9320348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TENACIOUSAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320348Hits:530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9320348
Name of ship : CLIPPER TENACIOUS
Call Sign : C6Y2051
MMSI : 309396000
Gross tonnage : 19918
DWT : 30634
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Bahamas

Anchored Mississippi river. 24 Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Tenacious
IMO:9320348
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309396000
Callsign:C6Y2051
Former name(s):
- Kent Tenacious (Until 2012 Aug 15)
- Clipper Tenacious (Until 2010 Jun 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,918 tons
Summer DWT:30,634 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°11’28.53” S, 145°44’13.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne > Authe
Arrival:29th May 2018
22:30:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 22:30:32 UTCAu.bne-au The
2018 February 8th, 07:15:19 UTCKr Kpo-->tw Khh
2017 December 6th, 12:00:16 UTCUs Kam / Us Log
2017 December 5th, 12:00:08 UTCUs Lgb / Us Kam
2017 November 27th, 11:30:05 UTCAuhas > Uslgb
2017 September 11th, 12:00:54 UTCBdcgp>cncan
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER TENACIOUS
© Mike Barker
CLIPPER TENACIOUS
© V.AGUETE
CLIPPER TENACIOUS
© V.AGUETE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!