ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHI DAI 5 - IMO 9086942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:SHI DAI 5Added:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9086942Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9086942
Name of ship : SHI DAI 5
Call Sign : BPDX
MMSI : 413270000
Gross tonnage : 35886
DWT : 69090
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : China Peoples's Republic

Anchored Mississippi river. 24 Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Dai 5
IMO:9086942
Flag:China
MMSI:413270000
Callsign:BPDX
Former name(s):
- Alexandra I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ocean Cherry (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,886 tons
Summer DWT:69,090 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shi Dai 5
© andy.ru73
Alexandra I
© ALEKSARIES
SHI DAI 5
© Tonci Antulov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!