ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. YOUNG - IMO 8715314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:C. YOUNGAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715314Hits:540
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8715314
Name of ship : C. YOUNG
Call Sign : 3EPK9
MMSI : 354999000
Gross tonnage : 36986
DWT : 69344
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama

Anchored Mississippi river. 24 Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:C Young
IMO:8715314
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441969000
Callsign:D8BG
Former name(s):
- President G (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sindia (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,550 tons
Summer DWT:69,344 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. YOUNG
© Marcus-S
C. YOUNG
© lys
C YOUNG
© Brendan Sardelic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!