ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BALBOA - IMO 9152466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:UBC BALBOAAdded:Dec 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152466Hits:2,040
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9152466
Name of ship : UBC BALBOA
Call Sign : P3MG7
MMSI : 212363000
Gross tonnage : 14661
DWT : 23250
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Cyprus

Anchored Mississippi river. 24 Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Balboa
IMO:9152466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212363000
Callsign:P3MG7
Former name(s):
- Bahia (Until 2014 Apr 09)
- Ubc Balboa (Until 2014 Jan)
- Bahia (Until 2014 Jan 15)
- Ubc Balboa (Until 2013 Jul)
- Brooknes (Until 2001 Nov 05)
- Ocean Giant (Until 1998 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,661 tons
Summer DWT:23,484 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°58’5.68” N, 90°15’30.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Do Sdq > Us Msy
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
14:45:17 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:57 UTCVeracruz Mexico
2018 August 17th, 17:00:57 UTCAltamira
2018 August 15th, 12:00:12 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 9th, 06:00:22 UTCFreeport, Bahamas
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:07 UTCVera Cruz, Mexico
2018 April 26th, 11:00:20 UTCNew Orleans
2018 April 18th, 08:00:03 UTCBahia De Las Minas
2018 April 5th, 06:00:44 UTCCartagena
2018 January 12th, 23:00:27 UTCNew Orleans
2017 September 7th, 06:00:57 UTCHavana , Cuba
More Of This Ship
UBC Balboa
© Maik R.
UBC BALBOA
© Yvon Perchoc
UBC BALBOA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!